Agastache Blue Fortune - Giant Hyssop

Our Ref No : 98855 £6.99
More From Zoar's Ark
Other common names
giant hyssop 'Blue Fortune'

Family
Lamiaceae

Genus
Agastache are herbaceous perennials with simple, aromatic leaves and small 2-lipped tubular flowers in whorls forming dense spikes, in summer and autumn; some are rather tender but can be grown as annual bedding

Details
'Blue Fortune' is an upright deciduous perennial forming a clump of leafy stems, with dense, interrupted spikes of small violet-blue flowers from summer to early autumn.